CHSGS Alumni:
Team Records:
2023- D1 8-8-3, 6th place, Semi-finals
2022- D1 6-6-4, 6th place, Semi-finals
2021- DII 20-1-1, 1st place, D2 State Champs, All Division Champs
2020- DII 4-2-2, 3rd in D2-South (Covid Quarantine)
2019- DII 12-5-2, State-Finals (2nd place)
2018- DII 8-4-4, Preliminaries
2017- DII 9-4-3, Quarter-finals
2016- DII 11-2-2, 3rd place, Semi-finals
2015- DII 9-7-0, Quarter-finals
2014- DII 6-8-2, Quarter-finals
2013- DIII-A 12-1-1, All Division Champs, Quarter-finals
2012- DIII-A 7-5-2, Semi-finals
2011- DII- 1-17-0
2010- DII- 3-13-2
Alice Sullivan "Perseverance Award":
2023- Charlie Edmunds
2022- Kaitlyn Rousseau
2021- Grace Abbott
2020- Emma Hughes
Sportsmanship Award:
2019- Meg Butler
2018- Meg Hill
2017- Madeline Potts
2016- Grace Taber
2015- Silvana Terranova
2014- Dana Matassa
2013- Rayanne Enos
2012- Jamilia Almonte
2011- Kimberly Rousseau
2010- Chelsey Welch
Maddie Mentality Award:
2023 - Addyson Denecour
2022- Grace Downey
All Academic Team Award:
2023- Tori Babineau
2022- Brooke Kanaczet
2021- Eva Simmons
2020- Spencer Shiels
2019- Tia Sardelli
2018- Claire Fox
2022 RIGSO
-D1 Team Sportsmanship Award
2018 Providence Journal Rhode Island All-State
-Courage Award (2017 season)
2018 RIGSO
-D2 Team Sportsmanship Award
Individual Records:
All-Region Award:
2022-Ryann Denecour
All-State Award:
2023 - Tori Babineau 1st Team All State
2022- Ryann Denecour 1st Team All State
2021- Ryann Denecour 1st Team All-State, Tessa Azzinaro 3rd Team All-State
2020- Spencer Shiels 2nd Team All-State
2019- Daria DiBiasio 3rd Team All-State
2016- Gabriella Harris 2nd Team All-State
2015- Isabella Rinne 3rd Team All-State
2014- Katie Cuddy 3rd Team All-State
2012- Meghan Rousseau All-State Honorable Mention
2010- Hannah Schneidenbach All-State Honorable Mention
All-Division Awards:
2023- 1st: Emily Brown, 2nd: Rachael Abbott, 3rd: Reid DosSantos
2022- 1st: Emily Brown, 2nd: Tessa Azzinaro, Reid DosSantos
2021- 1st: Ryann Denecour, Tessa Azzinaro, Eva Simmons, Rachael Abbott, 2nd: Tori Babineau, Grace Abbott, Keira Pearce, 3rd: Reid DosSantos
2020- Daria DiBiasio, Spencer Shiels, Emily Feisthamel
2019- 1st: Tia Sardelli, Daria DiBiasio, Spencer Shiels, 2nd: Rebekah Sullivan, Emily Seekell, Emma Hughes, 3rd: Ali Klein, Tessa Azzinaro
2018- 1st: Tia Sardelli, Daria DiBiasio, 2nd: Ali Klein, Spencer Shiels, 3rd: Caitlin O'Leary, Claire Fox
2017- Devon DiPalma, Makayla Furcolo, Caitlin O'Leary, Tia Sardelli, Spencer Shiels
2016- Sydney Allen, Olivia Pellegrino, Gabriella Harris, Hallie Linacre, Madeline Potts
2015- Megan Kirby, Isabella Rinne, Sydney Allen, Olivia Pellegrino
2014- Samantha Orciari, Katie Cuddy, Isabella Rinne
2013- Meghan Rousseau, Ryan Tracy, Samantha Orciari, Katie Cuddy, Silvana Terranova
2012- Hannah Baker, Ryan Tracy, Meghan Rousseau
2011- Alexandra Tougas, Meghan Rousseau
2010- Hannah Schneidenbach, Hannah Scahill
All-Tournament Awards:
2023- Reid DosSantos, Grace Downey
2022- Rachael Abbott, Tori Babineau
2021- Ryann Denecour, Rachael Abbott, Bailey Patton
2019- Daria DiBiasio, Spencer Shiels & Rebekah Sullivan
2016- Claire Fox & Tianna Sardelli
2012- Hannah Duscha & Silvanna Terranova
Team History:
2021
Division II State Champions
Division II Champions
2019
Division II State Champions
1998
Division IIIA Champions
1994
Division IIIA Champions
Est. 1984